Previous Entry Share Next Entry
How well do you know your TENIPURI character songs?!?!
duckie405
THANK YOU EVERYONE WHO PARTICIPATED!!! 

ANSWER
#1 Kajimoto Takahisa - Over
#2 Echizen Ryoma - Yakusoku
#3 Kawamura Takashi - Futari de Hitori Sake
#4 Atobe Keigo - Existence
#5 Niou Masaharu - 1/365 no Kiseki
#6 Tachibana Kippei & Kamio Akira - Prism
#7 Sakaki Tarou - Shousha no Theory
#8 Yanagi Renji - Answer
#9 Inui Sadaharu - Michi
#10 Kite Eishirou - Hokkyokusei ~Ni-Nufabushi~

First place:  redstars
Second place:  crankymellow
Third place:  seiiya

Looks like the mods aren't going to unscreen my post for the contest so I'm putting it on my own journal =)  Everyone is so well versed in TeniPuri music, this might be easy for you!!!  I try to find songs that are a little more unexpected hehehehe... Please try if you like!!!

a.  Go to the YouTube video or download the audio clip and listen to the song clips.
b.  Comment below and list the full name of the character singing the song and the title of the song in this format:
       #1  <Full name of the TeniPuri character>  and  <Title of the song>
c.  There will be two points for each song:  one for the correct character name, and one for the correct song title.
d.  This is open for 3 days, and will be closed on December 27th, around 10:00pm GMT-7.
e.  I will NOT comment as to whether or not you have the correct answers... until the closing time.
f.  The three members with the highest number of points above 10 points, will win prizes*

* You just pay for shipping to your place =)  Even if you don't care for the prizes, just play for fun ^_____^


First Place:
Shinpuri Clear File #2, 0312



Second Place:
One Shinpuri Metallic Sticker of your choice
Shinpuri - metallic sticker_12Shinpuri - metallic sticker_22Shinpuri - metallic sticker_33

Third Place:
One Special Bromide or Trading Card of your choice, given it's available from my sales page
Tags:

  • 1
01 - Over (Kajimoto Takahisa)
02 - Yakusoku (Echizen Ryoma)
03 - Futari de Hitori Sake (Kawamura Takashi)
04 - Existence (Atobe Keigo)
05 - 1/365 no Kiseki (Niou Masaharu)
06 - Prism (Kamio Akira and Tachibana Kippei)
07 - Shousha no Theory (Sakaki Taro)
08 - Answer (Yanagi Renji)
09 - Michi (Inui Sadaharu)
10 - I wanna say Sanada...?

Hi~ Thank you for participating~ You got all correct except for the last one =) The last song is actually Kite from Higa ^____^ His voice is really nice, but this song is a little bit more of an ethnic sound, that's why he sounds a bit different hehehe... I chose that on purpose XD

Points: 18

#1 Kajimoto Takahisa - Over
#2 Echizen Ryoma - Yakusoku
#3 Kawamura Takashi - Futari de Hitori Sake
#4 Atobe Keigo - Existence
#5 Niou Masaharu - 1/365 no Kiseki
#6 Tachibana Kippei & Kamio Akira - Prism
#7 Sakaki Tarou - Shousha no Theory
#8 Yanagi Renji - Answer
#9 Inui Sadaharu - Michi
#10 Kite Eishirou - Hokkyokusei ~Ni-Nufabushi~

Yaay I was wondering when this would go up! I had fun with the first one. :D I don't know if I formatted it properly or not. xD; I'm hoping I did haha.

Heyhey!!! Nice job in figuring out all the songs!!! You are the first to get all of the correct answers~ I'm surprised you figured out Kite's easily, since it didn't sound like his normal voice hehehe~ Anyways, you're our first place winner! Would you like your Clear File? If you do, please give me your zip code (if domestic) or country name (if international) and I will estimate shipping for you ^___^

Points: 20 d(^_^o)

hello i'm back to play~

#1 Kajimoto Takahisa Over
#2 Echizen Ryoma Yakusoku
#3 Kawamura Takashi Futari de Hitori Sake
#4 Atobe Keigo Existence
#5 Niou Masaharu 1/365 no kiseki
#6 Tachibana Kippei & Kamio Akira Prism
#7 Sakaki Tarou 勝者のセオリー
#8 Yanagi Renji Answer
#9 Inui Sadaharu 道
#10 Kite Eishirou 北極星

omg ;_; i had such a hard time with number 7. i kept thinking it might be kaidou or something! @_@

Thank you for coming back! You did an awesome job the first and second time!!! Hahaha yeah, I figured everyone expected songs from the players, so I thought I'd try to stomp the expectation with a coach hahahaha =D Nice work! You're our second place winner~ Since you were the first to get everything correct in the first contest, I'll let you choose either the Clear File or the Metallic Sticker =) Let me know your zip code or country name and I'll estimate shipping for you. If you don't want anything, it's fine with me too~

Points: 20 (=´∀`)人(´∀`=)

Thank you for the audio file download! That was very considerate.

1. I don't know this :') But, Oh, such a nice song.
2. Ahhhh!!! Yakusoku by Echizen Ryoma
3. LOOLLL WHAT IS THIS XDD Kawamura Takashi, no doubt.
4. Memories memories. Existence by Atobe Keigo!
5. I was just thinking about Niou's album the other day! 1/365 no Kiseki :)
6. Prism by Tachibana Kippei and Kamio Akira? I've never heard this song completely though, must get to that.
7. LOL WHAT IS THIS. I think it's Sakaki Tarou so I'm going to guess Shousha no Theory?
8. YANAGI'S SAD TECHNO LOVE SONG. Answer by Yanagi Renji!
9. I can't believe there's an Inui song I haven't heard yet...
10. Oh I don't know this. Sounds like Shitenhouji!

Ah yeah you're welcome! I didn't know you couldn't access Youtube, but I'm glad you were able to download this file, thank you for participating in the two contests!!!

The first song is by Kajimoto of Jousei Shounan hehehe, not a lot of people remember about this school =) That third song is definitely Kawamura hahaha, he's singing an enka, a traditional Japanese style of singing LOL!!! Number 6 is Prism, Akira's voice is a bit high pitched for me, but either way it's not a bad song hehehe =) You're right with 7, it's the coach of Hyotei's team hahaha~ The Inui song is called Michi, it's really nice, I like it a lot!!! And the last is Kite from Higa!!! Ah, but his normal voice is very nice, soft and strong at times, really relaxing to listen to~~ He's the one that you thought sounded like Shiraishi in the first contest ^___^ This song is called Hokkyokusei (Ni-nufabushi), it sounds a bit ethnic, so his voice and pronunciation sound a bit deeper and stronger than usual hehehe =) It's from his album, FAITH, it's an excellent album with many good songs!!!

Points: 14

Forgot to write your points total =P

Edited at 2012-12-28 05:45 am (UTC)

Ignore my previous comment, Kamio's voice was distinctly unique that I finally managed to figure out #6 xD Though I am still drawing a blank for #10 haha

#1 Takahisa Kajimoto - Over
#2 Echizen Ryoma - Yakusoku
#3 Kawamura Takeshi - Futari de Hitori Sake
#4 Atobe Keigo - Existence
#5 Niou Masaharu - 1/356 no Kiseki
#6 Tachibana Kippei & Kamio Akira - Prism
#7 Sakaki Tarou - Shousha no Theory
#8 Yanagi Renji - Answer
#9 Inui Sadaharu - Michi
#10 Shishido Ryou -

Hahaha, yeah, Akira's voice is a bit high pitched for me, but glad you figured it out!! #10 is Kite's Hokkyokusei (Ni-nufabushi)!!! Kite has a really nice voice normally, he's the one that sings the last song in my previous contest. His voice there sounds different than in this one because this song has an ethnic sound to it I think hehehe, so his voice and pronunciation is stronger, doesn't sound like him. Hahaha, that's the exact reason why I chose that song for this contest XD Thanks for participating, hope you had fun!

Points: 18

#1 Takahisa Kajimoto - Over
#2 Echizen Ryoma - Yakusoku
#3 Kawamura Takashi - Futari de Hitori Sake
#4 Atobe Keigo - Existence
#5 Niou Masaharu - 1/356 no Kiseki
#6 Tachibana Kippei & Kamio Akira - Prism
#7 ---
#8 Yanagi Renji - Answer
#9 Inui Sadaharu - Michi
#10 ---

XD;

Hi nia!! Glad you could join~~ The two that you skipped are the two hardest ones it seems!!! #7 is Coach Sasaki of Hyotei ^____^ I chose him cuz I figured most people wouldn't expect a coach to sing hahaha XD The last one is by Kite from Higa, the song is really nice, Hokkyokusei, from his album Faith~~ Please listen to his album if you have a chance, Kite's voice is really charming =)

Points: 16

#1 Kajimoto Takahisa - Over
#2 Echizen Ryoma - Yakusoku
#3 Kawamura Takashi - Futari de Hitori Sake
#4 Atobe Keigo - Existence
#5 Niou Masaharu - 1/356 no Kiseki
#6 Tachibana Kippei & Kamio Akira - Prism
#7 Sasaki Tarou - Shosha no Theory
#8 Yanagi Renji - Answer
#9 Inui Sadaharu - Michi
#10 Sorry I completely have no idea about this lol

Oh and thank you so much for organising this, I did have fun figuring out the songs :)

Hi!! I'm glad you had fun figuring out the songs ^__^ TeniPuri character songs are great~ These seiyuus are so talented, they can sing, voice act, and have great personalities too over the radio hehehe~ I like our Tenipuri cast!!! Anyways, the last song is by Kite from Higa, the song is called Hokkyokusei. If you listened to the songs from the first contest, he sang song #10 also. He sounds completely different in that song than this song because this is a bit more ethnic sounding hehehe. I chose it for that purpose XD Please listen to the songs in the first contest too if you have a chance, they're all wonderful!!!

Points: 18

(Deleted comment)
Seiiya-chan, you got them all correct!!! hahaha yes, the last one was hard, cuz it didn't sound like his normal voice hehehehe~~ It's a great song though isn't it?! Anyways, you're the third person to get them all correct!!! Congrats ^___^ Which of the special bromides would you like? If you don't want any that's fine too =) Let me know!

Points: 20!!

(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
#1 Kajimoto Takahisa and OVER
#2 Echizen Ryoma and Yakusoku
#3 Kawamura Takashi and Futari de Hitori Sake
#4 Atobe Keigo and EXISTENCE
#5 Niou Masaharu and 1/365 no Kiseki
#6 Tachibana Kippei + Kamio Akira and Prism (Purisumu)
#7 Sakaki Tarou and Shousha no Theory (seori)
#8 Yanagi Renji and ANSWER
#9 Inui Sadaharu and Michi
#10 Kite Eishirou and Hokkyokusei (Ninufabushi)

Re: That was fun! XD

Glad you enjoyed the game!!! You figured out all the answers, nice job ^___^ Which character's voice is your favorite? I'm going to think of some other games I can make in the future hehehe, to get us all into Tenipuri again~~ Thank you for participating!

Points: 20

#1 - Takahisa Kajimoto - OVER

#2 - Echizen Ryoma – Yakusoku

#3 – Kawamura Takashi – Futari de hitori sake

#4 – Atobe Keigo - EXISTENCE

#5 - Niou Masaharu – 1/356 no kiseki

#6 – Kippei Tachibana & Kamio Akira - Prism

#7 – Sakaki Tarou – Shousha no Theory

#8 – Yanagi Renji - Answer

#9 – Inui Sadaharu – Michi

#10 – Kite Eishirou - Hokkyokusei (Niinufabushi)



Thanks for joining Momoko-chan! How were they? Were they hard to figure out? Did you have to look through all the songs or were you able to target the singers and go straight to their albums? Hehehe, you did a great job, all are correct!!!

Points: 20

For the contest ^^

#1 and
#2 and
#3 and
#4 and
#5 and <1-365 no Kiseki>
#6
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<tachibana [...] &>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

For the contest ^^

#1 <Kajimoto Takahisa> and <OVER>
#2 <Echizen Ryoma> and <Yakusoku>
#3 <Kawamura Takashi> and <Futari de Hitori Sake>
#4 <Atobe Keigo> and <EXISTENCE>
#5 <Niou Masaharu> and <1-365 no Kiseki>
#6 <Tachibana Kippei & Kamio Akira> and <Prism>
#7 <Sakaki Tarou> and <Shousha no Theory>
#8 <Yanagi Renji> and <Answer>
#9 <Inui Sadaharu> and <Michi>
#10 <Kite Eishirou> and <Hokkyokusei (Niinufabushi) >


Edited at 2012-12-26 11:34 am (UTC)

Good job Koori-chan!!! All are correct ^___^ Was it hard? Which song did you like the most? Wait, let me guess... Yakusoku by Ryoma? hehehehe =P Hope you had fun! I'll think of more games for us to play~

Points: 20

I almost didn't make it on time XDDD I've been too busy with family and friends gatherings... Oh, well, here's my list ^^

1.Kajimoto Takahisa - Over
2.Echizen Ryoma - Yakusoku
3.Kawamura Takashi - Futari De Hitori Sake
4.Atobe Keigo - Existence
5.Niou Masaharu - 1/356 no Kiseki
6.Tachibana Kippei/Kamio Akira - Prism
7.Sakaki Taro - Shousha no Theory
8.Yanagi Renji - Answer
9.Inui Sadaharu - Michi
10.Kite Eishirou - Hokkyokusei (Ni-nufabushi)

This time it has been more difficult for me, because I had to look for some songs I had not listened to before *coughSakakiTaroucough* But it was fun :)

Thanks for organising the game ^^

Awwww, thank you for taking the time away from your family and friends to join in on this game!!! You got all the right answers~~ Did you have to go through all of the songs you had or were you able to narrow down the characters first and then go straight to their character songs? I'm glad it's more difficult than the first time!!! I felt like I had underestimated the musical knowledge of our fandom hahahaha, so I had to try and make it a bit harder to challenge the members ^___^ Sasaki, hahahaha, I bet you were expecting a player~~ So I figured I'd throw in a coach XD Anyways, I'm glad you thought it was fun! I'll try to make some other game to play~

Points: 20

Anyway, can i have the clearfile ? XD No, i'm joking, i'm not the winner XDDD (so bad T-T)

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account